Wednesday, July 26, 2006

Smallest Pineapple Ever

I was taking a stroll at my neighbourhood the other day and this is wad i've discovered..

A very small pineapple at the park!

Very interesting and cute to me xD

Tuesday, July 25, 2006

Kite Making.. Wonderful Colours.. :) (Part 2)

Upon reaching Desaru, i took part in kite making with a bunch of people

This is a cute one..

A greenish snake look alike kite..

A colorful one with lots of leaflets

And a traditional malaysian art kite

overall it's a great xperience.. and ya.. i don't have my group's kite here.. :)

Monday, July 24, 2006

Wonderful Morning View at Desaru...

The pictures were taken at the initial time of about 6.30 a.m. i was yawning non stop at that time when i reached the beach side..

It's getting clearer!!!

Nice Colours.. It's cool!

No Sunrise!!! haha my friends and i were abit dissapointed :P.. guessed that we've chosen the wrong place to watch the sunrise..


The Beachview

My Desaru Experience.. (Part 1)

i went to desaru the last weekend and the trip was kinda hectic for me.. overall it's a great xperience and i enjoyed it very much..

activities at the Desaru Pulai Resort.. hmm i never get to join them anyway..

Some attractions?

The Dessert Shop :)

Ok the room's decent.. and am sharing it with my dear fren, Yin Ping .. xD

Tuesday, July 18, 2006

My 10 Simple Pleasures

hehe i've been tagged by chen long time ago.. was busy and often forgot bout this meme.. so here it is..

My 10 Simple Pleasures...
1. Spend quality times with ♥ family ♥...
2. See and hug my nottiboi..
3. Lazying n Sleep..
4. Waking up naturally in the morning (No disturbing sound from the alarm clock, which is my faithful nokia handphone). This is what I wish, but everyday... I need to set my handphone to wake me up in the early morning.. except on my off days and during holidays. >> similar to chen.. haha cetak rompak!
5. Curled up under the warm comforter in cold, rainy days.. cetak rompak!
6. Listening to my mp3s
7. Cook nice foods
8. Eating & Enjoying good food.. Remember? We Live to Eat, not Eat to Live >> again cetak rompak!
9. Rant
10. Play MMORPGs

Who to tag :
dono.. xD

Monday, July 17, 2006

Random Pictures From Hong Kong

Some buildings and roads

A Temple

A Large Buddha

no comments on the pictures.. hehehe.. cuz i scammed them from some1..

Wednesday, July 05, 2006

Supreme Croissant Meal @Jack in the Box

Ham, cheese, bacon, and a fried egg all sandwiched between a croissant. Meal also comes with OJ and hash brown. Only thing that it needs work on is the 10 minute it takes for them to make it.

PS. Hantu you Alicia

My Blur Blur Scenarios..

i haven't been updating my blog like usual lately as i've been busy with moving out to a better place with my sister..

prior to this.. life has been kinda hectic and tiring for me..

i started to have the inability to focus on daily routine.. these are wad i did recently..

The ATM Machine
i went to RHB bank to withdraw money.. i withdrew and later found out that i've been using Maybank card instead of the RHB's.. and Maybank is just a few steps away from RHB.. i was like "waaa.. wad have i done!"...

Public Transport
i went to purchase bus ticket to go back to my hometown yesterday.. on my journey back home, i walked to the wrong route and was about to take a bus to Old Klang Road instead of LRT to Kelana Jaya (the place where i was supposed to go)..

Conversation or Instruction
i couldn't digest message clearly.. yups.. my fren msned me and asked me for a link and i thought he said he sent me a file.. it took me quite long to realize that he was actually asking for a link that i've been using to send large files..

... hmm i need a really relaxing holiday to end these craps..